New Lease Agreement – Shop 3, City Station Concourse, 378 Wellington Street, Perth
02 September 2026 •
In accordance with Section 3.58 (3) of the Local Government Act 1995, Public notice is hereby given for the proposed disposal of the following property:
Property Concerned: Shop 3, City Station Concourse, 378 Wellington Street, Perth, legally described as:
Lot 969 on Deposited Plan 217521 and being the whole of the land contained in the Certificate of Title Volume LR3123 Folio 385.
Market Value: Net Rental $17,000.00 per annum excluding GST for the Leased area.
Parties Concerned: Glory Eye Pty Ltd trading as Precision Optometry (and/or OrthoK & Myopia Clinic Perth, Glory Eyecare Optometrists)
Term: Five (5) years with one further option of five (5) years.
Consideration: Net Rental $20,655.00 per annum excluding GST.
Anyone wishing to make a submission concerning this disposition is invited to do so in writing to the City of Perth by 4.00pm, Thursday 17 September 2026. Submissions should be marked with the above Property Concerned details and addressed to the Chief Executive Officer, City of Perth, GPO Box C120, PERTH WA 6839 or emailed to [email protected].
Property Concerned: Shop 3, City Station Concourse, 378 Wellington Street, Perth, legally described as:
Lot 969 on Deposited Plan 217521 and being the whole of the land contained in the Certificate of Title Volume LR3123 Folio 385.
Market Value: Net Rental $17,000.00 per annum excluding GST for the Leased area.
Parties Concerned: Glory Eye Pty Ltd trading as Precision Optometry (and/or OrthoK & Myopia Clinic Perth, Glory Eyecare Optometrists)
Term: Five (5) years with one further option of five (5) years.
Consideration: Net Rental $20,655.00 per annum excluding GST.
Anyone wishing to make a submission concerning this disposition is invited to do so in writing to the City of Perth by 4.00pm, Thursday 17 September 2026. Submissions should be marked with the above Property Concerned details and addressed to the Chief Executive Officer, City of Perth, GPO Box C120, PERTH WA 6839 or emailed to [email protected].
Top news
-
Media Releases
-
Business
-
Community

Balanced budget invests in Perth's future
23 Jul '26
3 min read

Roll up your sleeves for National Tree Day
14 Jul '26
1 min read

City of Perth serves up a Plateful of delights this August
03 Jul '26
1 min read

New businesses on the block
04 Aug '26
1 min read

New businesses on the block
17 Jul '26
1 min read

New businesses on the block
03 Jun '26
1 min read

Boonji Spaceman to relocate to Elizabeth Quay in 2027
25 Aug '26
2 min read

City welcomes six new members to Culture and Arts Advisory Group
05 Aug '26
2 min read

Library Amnesty returns to help books find their way home
27 Jul '26
1 min read